Committees

Organizing committee

  • General chair
    • Billy Bob Brumley
  • Program chair
    • Antonis Michalas
  • Local chair
    • Nicola Tuveri

Technical program committee

  • Almgren, Magnus (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Asplund, Mikael (Linköping University)
  • Axelsson, Stefan (Stockholm University)
  • Balliu, Musard (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Boeira, Felipe (Linköping University)
  • Buchegger, Sonja (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Dang, Hai-Van (Plymouth University)
  • Dimitriou, Tassos (Computer Technology Institute)
  • Dragoni, Nicola (Technical University of Denmark)
  • Dán, György (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Ekstedt, Mathias (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Franke, Ulrik (RISE)
  • Gehrmann, Christian (Lund University)
  • Gjøsteen, Kristian (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Gollmann, Dieter (Hamburg University of Technology)
  • Gruschka, Nils (University of Oslo)
  • Hamad, Mohammad (TUM)
  • Rydhof, Rene (Aalborg University)
  • Helleseth, Tor (University of Bergen)
  • Jaatun, Martin Gilje (SINTEF Digital)
  • Jensen, Meiko (Kiel University of Applied Sciences)
  • Jensen, Christian Damsgaard (Technical University of Denmark)
  • Johansson, Thomas (Dept. of Electrical and Information Technology, Lund University)
  • Josang, Audun (University of Oslo)
  • Kargén, Ulf (Linköping University)
  • Khan, Mohsin (University of Helsinki)
  • Kyas, Marcel (Reykjavík University)
  • Leppänen, Ville (University of Turku)
  • Lindskog, Stefan (Karlstad University)
  • Lo Iacono, Luigi (Cologne University of Applied Sciences)
  • Maennel, Olaf (Tallinn University of Technology)
  • Matulevicius, Raimundas (University of Tartu)
  • Meland, Per Håkon (SINTEF ICT)
  • Nadjm-Tehrani, Simin (Linköping university)
  • Nordbotten, Nils (Thales Norway and University of Oslo)
  • Olovsson, Tomas (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Paladi, Nicolae (Lund University and RISE)
  • Paršovs, Arnis (University of Tartu)
  • Raza, Shahid (RISE)
  • Reiser, Hans P. (University of Passau)
  • Röning, Juha (University of Oulu)
  • Snekkenes, Einar (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Vasilomanolakis, Emmanouil (Aalborg University)
  • Ytrehus, Øyvind (University of Bergen)